PRIVACY POLICY

ANTONIO MANUEL BENAVIDES RUANO, with I.D. 74908801D, with address in CALLE LUCÍA MORENO, 6, CUEVAS DE SAN MARCOS (MÁLAGA), 29210 is the owner of the WWW.CASARURALANTEQUERA.ES website and is responsible for the processing of personal data provided by users through this website.

ANTONIO MANUEL BENAVIDES RUANO informs the users of this website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing and using this website.

The purpose of this document is to inform users about how we manage your personal data, how they are collected, what they are used for, their rights and all the necessary information established by the current regulations.

By using this website we understand that you have read and understood the information that is exposed in connection with the processing of your personal data.

Our main aim is to process personal data in a lawful, fair and transparent manner.

Data collected, purpose and lawfulness.

The personal data processed are those provided by the users through the forms available on this website and are the minimum required to be able to send you information about our products/ services, to be able to place orders, as well as to be able to prepare the corresponding invoices, to report on the status of the orders, to attend to complaints and any other management derived from the provision of the service made through this website.

These purposes are based on legal principles for the processing of data collected by the legislation in force: for the execution of a contract or the provision of a service to users, for the fulfilment of legal obligations, for the legitimate interest and with the consent of the users.

Data collected for information request through the web form.

The personal data collected through the web form for the information request are intended to send commercial information about our products and services.

The processing of the data in this specific case is legitimized by your express consent by accepting the sending of the information provided through the form.

Transactions with personal data

Personal data are recorded on the web and stored on electronic media controlled and supervised by the responsible controller. The media are provided with the necessary technical and organisational measures that guarantee due confidentiality in the processing of data.

The personnel involved in data processing operations: access, editing, deletion, etc. are trained and committed to our data protection policy.

Data storage

Personal data shall be kept for as long as is necessary in order to serve the purpose/ purposes for which they were used.

We will therefore keep your personal information as long as a contractual and/or commercial relationship exists with you or as long as you do not exercise your right to delete, cancel and/or restrict the processing of your data.

In such cases, we will keep the information duly blocked, without giving it any use, as long as it may be necessary for the exercise or defence of claims or may result in some kind of judicial, legal or contractual liability for its processing, to be cared for and for which recovery is necessary.

Protection of minors

This website is not intended for underage users. If you are under 18, please do not attempt to register as a user. If we discover that we mistakenly obtained personal information from a minor, we will delete such information as soon as possible.

Recipients of your personal data.

We inform users that their personal data will not be communicated to third parties, except where such communication of data is covered by a legal obligation, or when for the proper provision of the service or the performance of the contract requires the communication of its data to other responsible persons, such as other companies in the group, in charge of processing.

In cases where the communication of data to third parties is not covered by the legal bases established in the previous paragraph, the communication of data to other recipients will only take place if the user has given his express consent.

ANTONNIO MANUEAL BENAVIDES RUANO maintains strict criteria for the selection of data controllers and is contractually committed to each of them to comply with and enforce the established data protection obligations.

Exercise of the rights

In accordance with the rights conferred by the current legislation on the protection of personal data, the user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, deletion, portability and opposition to the data processing by directing a request to the indicated postal address or email A.BENAVIDESRUANO@GMAIL.COM

For exercising the rights you must identify yourself by presenting your Identity Card.

Any complaints can be directed by email, as indicated. You can also contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency: www.aepd.es